Staff List

THE CHANDLER JUNIOR SCHOOL – STAFF 2020-21

Hugh Rawson, Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tony Nunn, Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

CLASS TEACHERS

3B        Caroline Burr (Year 3 Co-Ordinator)

3M       Kathryn Meade

3T        James Turner

4H       Sarah Hedges (Year 4 Co-Ordinator)

4PH    Alison Porter (Mon, Tues & Fri) & Sue Holden (Wed & Thurs)

4M      Sara Matthews

5B       Karen Bardell (Year 5 Co-Ordinator)

5C       Adam Cook

5K       Samantha Keen

6S       Sharan Sangha (Year 6 Co-Ordinator)

6LN    Sarah Lucas (Mon, Tues & Wed) & Tony Nunn (Thurs & Fri)

6R      Jane Ritchie

6C       Louise Collins

OTHER TEACHERS

Diane Nicholson

SEN STAFF

Emily Lack, SENCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jo Bartley, SEN Administrator

Sandra Ebel, Higher Level Teaching Assistant, SEN Support

Jenny Lucas, Higher Level Teaching Assistant, SEN Support

Sarah Dutton, Home School Link Worker & Designated Safeguarding Lead

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

 Alex Bozeat

Maria Butterfield

Alex Campbell

Carole Channell

Sarah Cole

Tanya Denyer

Kirsten Fox

Rachel Fretten

Liz Girdlestone

Marie Goulty

Jodie Hammond

Samantha Hankins

Denny Holden

Katy Holland

Gemma King

Jackie Leeder

Sarah Wales

Sandra Wood

SPORT & MUSIC SUPPORT STAFF

Frank Hampton (Planet Soccer)

Will Rawson, Assistant Sports Coach

Helen Owlett, Doods & Toots Music Teacher

Marco Frankland, Ukulele Music Teacher (Good Gracious Music)

Lydia Froud, Singing Teacher (The Music Works)

SUPPORT & OTHER STAFF

Kelly Davidson, Bursar

Sandra Gorringe, School Secretary

Val Ryder, Assistant School Secretary

Nicky Brittain, Office Assistant

Emma Ryder, Finance Assistant

Maria Butterfield, Extended Schools

Jules Dudley, Librarian

Sarah Bryan, Governors’ Clerk

Andrew Carter, Caretaker

David Cross, IT Manager (DMC Support Services)

Ruby Matthews, Godalming Learning Partnership Trainee Teacher

CATERING

Sam Johnson, Caterer (Surrey Commercial Services)